Taylor's Most Wanted

The Taylor Police Department is looking for the public’s help in apprehending the following individuals.  

  • CAUTION: The people on this list are wanted for serious and often violent crimes. If you believe that you know the location of one of these fugitives DO NOT ATTEMPT TO TAKE ANY ACTION ON YOUR OWN. Immediately call the Taylor Police Department or your local police department if you believe you have spotted one of these fugitives.
  • Anyone with information on the following cases is asked to call the Taylor Police Department at (734) 287-6611 or Investigations at (734) 374-1420.

Identification Tips:

  • Fugitives often change their hair style and color to disguise their appearance. Men may grow or shave their facial hair. To help identify them pay close attention to facial characteristics that don't easily change such as the shape of the face, the eyebrows, the eyes, nose, mouth and chin region. Also look for distinct or prominent facial/head features.
  • When they adopt aliases fugitives also often incorporate part of their real name. For example they often will use their real first name, or their middle name as their first name. They may also use part of their last name by adding or subtracting to it. Example: Change last name from Richardson to Richards, or vice versa.

*CAPTURED*

Demon Lamar STEELE *CAPTURED*
Bank Robbery, Armed Robbery

Name: Demon Lamar STEELE

Alias(s): “D”
Crime: 2 counts Bank Robbery, 2 counts armed robbery, felony firearm
Date of Birth: 03/29/1989
Race / Sex: B/M
Height:
Weight:
Hair: 

Eyes: Brown
Miscellaneous: n/a
Clothing: n/a
Frequents:

The subject in concert with other males on August 18, 2009 robbed the Charter One Bank at Goddard and Beech Daly Roads in the city of Taylor. Two other defendants have been apprehended in this case.
Anyone with information is asked to call the Taylor Police Department at (734) 287-6611 or (734) 374-1420.

 

 

FBI's Ten Most Wanted

http://www.fbi.gov/wanted/topten/fugitives/fugitives.htm